JustIngredients Apricot Kernel Oil
JustIngredients Apricot Kernel Oil

This product originates from:
Italy

Apricot Kernel Oil

Product Code: 06AP

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Apricot Kernel Oil

Product Code: 06AP


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
1 x 100ml £5.20 £0.52/10ml 20 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Italy

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Apricot Kernel

DESCRIPTION

Product: Apricot Kernel Oil
Latin Name: Prunus armeniaca
Plant Family: Rosaceae

Other Names: Amandes d’Abricot, Apricot Seed Oil, Bitter Apricot Kernel, Chinese Almond, Graine d’Abricot, Hueso de Albaricoque, Hueso de Albaricoque de Damasco, Huile de Noyau d’Abricot, Laetrile, Laétrile, Madelonitrile, Noyau d'Abricot & Xing Ren.

Description: Carrier oils, also known as base or vegetable oils, are derived from the fatty portion of a plant such as the seeds, nuts and kernels. There are several different extraction methods for carrier oils – please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab for details on the extraction method for this specific oil. Some carrier oils are odorless but, most have a faintly sweet, nutty aroma. They can be used on their own or to dilute essential and absolute oils.

Blends With: Any essential oil can be used with apricot kernel carrier oil, but the following oils which are suited to dry and sensitive skin types make good additions. Basil, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Frankincense, Geranium, Jasmine, Lavender, Mandarin, Neroli, Rose, Patchouli, Petitgrain & Tea Tree.

SUGGESTED USE

Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Use alone or to dilute essential and absolute oils.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative