JustIngredients Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium) JustIngredients Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium) JustIngredients Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium) JustIngredients Retail Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium)
JustIngredients Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium) JustIngredients Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium) JustIngredients Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium) JustIngredients Retail Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium)

This product originates from:
Sri Lanka/Philippines/Indonesia
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium)

Product Code: 1625COD

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium)

Product Code: 1625COD


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
250g £5.07 £20.28/kg 25 Out of Stock
1kg £14.72 £14.72/kg 70 Out of Stock
25kg £126.02 £5.04/kg 630

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Sri Lanka/Philippines/Indonesia
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Organic Coconut Meat

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Desiccated Coconut 
Latin Name:
 Arecaceae
Plant Family:
 Cocos nucifera

Other Names: Coconut flakes, shreds, threads, or chips 

Description: We’ve taken Organic coconuts, finely shredded the flesh and dried it at a low temperature to retain the exotic and mildly sweet coconut flavour and texture. 

SUGGESTED USE

Give our Desiccated Coconut a go by stirring into flapjack recipes, use to decorate cakes, sprinkle on top of smoothie bowls, create show stopping coconut chicken and roll your homemade bliss balls in this white coconut goodness for a delicious coating.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative