JustIngredients Organic Black Peppercorns JustIngredients Organic Black Peppercorns
JustIngredients Organic Black Peppercorns JustIngredients Organic Black Peppercorns
Product of
India/ Sri Lanka/ Vietnam/ Indonesia

Organic Black Peppercorns

Product Code: 1612BPC

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Organic Black Peppercorns

Product Code: 1612BPC


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £3.95 £39.50/kg 15
250g £8.37 £33.48/kg 40
500g £14.91 £29.82/kg 70
1kg £26.25 £26.25/kg 130

All goods are subject to availability.

Order by 4pm and choose Express Delivery to get it by Tomorrow, Mainland GB only.

WARNING

Allergy Advice: May contain traces of mustard, nuts and gluten.

See product specification for further details.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Black Peppercorns

Latin Name: Piper nigrum

Plant Family: Piperaceae

 

Other Names: Poivre Noir, Pimienta Negra, Poivre, Pfeffer, Peppar, Pepe, Filfil Aswad, Peper, Hu- Chiao, Kosha & Pyerets.

 

Description: Introducing salt’s best friends… Black Peppercorns! Every kitchen needs a stash of this popular spice so why not make it organic with our Soil Association approved peppercorns? Bring the bold, aromatic and woody flavours we all know and love to your recipes today.

SUGGESTED USE

Black pepper is one of THE most versatile spices out there and can be used in all kinds of savoury and sweet recipes. Whole peppercorns can be added to pickling vinegars, brines and to marinades, soups and stocks. Try grinding peppercorns in a peppermill and add to biscuits, salad dressings and sauces or simply use as a classic condiment.

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative