JustIngredients Organic Rosemary JustIngredients Organic Rosemary JustIngredients Retail Organic Rosemary JustIngredients Retail Organic Rosemary
JustIngredients Organic Rosemary JustIngredients Organic Rosemary JustIngredients Retail Organic Rosemary JustIngredients Retail Organic Rosemary

This product originates from:
Spain

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Designed to help producers in developing countries achieve sustainable and equitable trade relationships. The Fairtrade system also provides direct and indirect support to farmers and workers and their organisations to deepen social and environmental sustainability.

Our Fairtrade range is certified by the Fairtrade Foundation.

Organic Rosemary

Product Code: 1610RO

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Organic Rosemary

Product Code: 1610RO


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £4.53 £45.30/kg 20
250g £5.65 £22.60/kg 25
500g £8.19 £9.63 £16.38/kg 40
1kg £16.24 £16.24/kg 80
17kg £114.92 £6.76/kg 570

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
Spain

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Designed to help producers in developing countries achieve sustainable and equitable trade relationships. The Fairtrade system also provides direct and indirect support to farmers and workers and their organisations to deepen social and environmental sustainability.

Our Fairtrade range is certified by the Fairtrade Foundation.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Rosemary

Latin Name: Rosmarinus officinalis

Plant Family: Lamiaceae

 

Other Names: Compass Weed, Dew of the Sea, Elf Leaf, Sea Dew, Roses of Mary, Incensier, Polar Plant, Old Man, Romero, Romarin, Rosmarin, Rosmarino, Rozumari, Lá Hương Thảo & Iklil al-Jabal.

 

Description: Every kitchen needs a healthy supply of Rosemary so why not make it Organic?! This popular herb is one of THE most aromatic of all herbs thanks to its lemon-pine, woody and peppery flavour. There’s not much you can’t do with our Organic Rosemary, that’s why it’s made its way into so many kitchen cupboards!

 

SUGGESTED USE

This versatile herb can be used in sweet AND savoury dishes… The world’s your oyster when it comes to our Organic Rosemary! Mix into lemon cake recipes and homemade shortbread with a little grated orange rind. Season chicken, fish and lamb and enhance the flavour of tomato-based soups and sauces. Create excellent herbal vinegars and oils at home and use as a homemade salad dressing or marinade.

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative