JustIngredients Caraway Essential Oil
JustIngredients Caraway Essential Oil

This product originates from:
East Europe

Caraway Essential Oil

Product Code: 06CARA

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Caraway Essential Oil

Product Code: 06CARA


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £5.75 £11.50/10ml 20
10ml £9.34 £9.34/10ml 35

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
East Europe

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Caraway Seed Oil

DESCRIPTION

Product: Caraway Essential Oil
Latin Name: Carum carvi syn. Bunium carvi, Carum aromaticum, Carum decussatum.
Plant Family: Apiaceae

Other Names: Wild Cumin, Carvies, Meridian Fennel, Roman Cumin, Persian Caraway, Karawya, Anis des Vosges, Cumin des Prés, Alcaravea, Carvi, Kümmel, Kummin, & Karawiya.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Basil, Cassia, Chamomile, Cinnamon, Coriander, Frankincense, Ginger, Jasmine, Lavender & Orange.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative