JustIngredients Cedarwood Essential Oil
JustIngredients Cedarwood Essential Oil

This product originates from:
United States

Cedarwood Essential Oil

Product Code: 06CE

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Cedarwood Essential Oil

Product Code: 06CE


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £3.79 £7.58/10ml 15
10ml £5.42 £5.42/10ml 20

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
United States

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Cedarwood Oil

DESCRIPTION

Product: Cedarwood Oil
Latin Name: Juniperus mexicana syn. Juniperus ashei
Plant Family: Cupressaceae

Other Names: Texas Cedarwood, Mexican Cedarwood, American Juniper, Ashe Juniper, Post Cedar, Mountain Cedar, Rock Cedar, Genévrier d'Ashe, Cedro Blanco, Enebro de Monte & Tascate.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Bergamot, Cinnamon, Cypress, Fir, Frankincense, Jasmine, Juniper Berry, Lavender, Lemon, Neroli, Mandarin, Orange, Patchouli, Pine Needle, Rose, Sandalwood, Vetivert & Ylang-Ylang.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative