JustIngredients Echinacea Purpurea Root Tincture
JustIngredients Echinacea Purpurea Root Tincture

This product originates from:
Germany and UK

Echinacea Purpurea Root Tincture

Product Code: 23ECP

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Echinacea Purpurea Root Tincture

Product Code: 23ECP


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
50ml £9.98 £2.00/10ml 40 Out of Stock
100ml £13.45 £1.35/10ml 55 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Germany and UK

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Water, Ethanol And Echinacea Purpurea Root

DESCRIPTION

Product: Echinacea Purpurea Root Tincture
Latin Name: Echinacea purpurea syn. Brauneria purpurea, Echinacea intermedia, Echinacea serotina & Rudbeckia purpurea.
Plant Family: Asteraceae

Other Names: Purple Coneflower, Missouri Snakeroot, Eastern Purple Coneflower

Description: A tincture is a concentrated liquid preparation of one or more herbs, made by soaking parts of the herb (normally leaves, roots, berries or bark) in differing strengths of alcohol (or non-alcoholic liquids such as vegetable glycerine or vinegar); this process extracts the active components of the herb. All of our tinctures are developed using alcohol and you can find the solution ratio for each tincture on the product specification, available to download from the ‘Technical’ tab.

All 50ml and 100ml tincture bottles come in a dark blue or amber, glass bottle with a drip feed lid for easy dispensing. Tinctures sold in a 1ltr size are supplied in a plastic container.

SUGGESTED USE

Often used by herbalists and registered practitioners, or for animal use. If you are unsure, seek advice from a qualified herbal practitioner regarding the suitability of this product for your intended use.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative