JustIngredients Evening Primrose Oil
JustIngredients Evening Primrose Oil

This product originates from:
Netherlands

Evening Primrose Oil

Product Code: 06EV

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Evening Primrose Oil

Product Code: 06EV


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
1 x 100ml £11.23 £1.12/10ml 45 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Netherlands

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Evening Primrose Seed

DESCRIPTION

Product: Evening Primrose Oil
Latin Name: Oenothera biennis
Plant Family: Rosaceae

Other Names: Tree Primrose, Fever Plant, Evening Star, Suncups, Sundrops, Herbe-aux-ânes, Huile D'Onagre, Huile de Primerose, Huile de Primevère Vespérale, Jambon de Jardinier, Jambon du Paysan, King's Cure-All, Night Willow-Herb, Onagraire, Onagre Commune, Primevère du Soir & Scabish.

Description: Carrier oils, also known as base or vegetable oils, are derived from the fatty portion of a plant such as the seeds, nuts and kernels. There are several different extraction methods for carrier oils – please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab for details on the extraction method for this specific oil. Some carrier oils are odorless but, most have a faintly sweet, nutty aroma. They can be used on their own or to dilute essential and absolute oils.

Blends With: Any essential oil can be used with evening primrose carrier oil, but the following oils make good additions. Basil, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Frankincense, Geranium, Jasmine, Lavender, Mandarin, Neroli, Rose, Patchouli, Petitgrain & Tea Tree.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Use alone or to dilute essential and absolute oils.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative