JustIngredients Frankincense Essential Oil
JustIngredients Frankincense Essential Oil

This product originates from:
Kenya

Frankincense Essential Oil

Product Code: 06FR

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Frankincense Essential Oil

Product Code: 06FR


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £12.89 £25.78/10ml 50 Out of Stock
10ml £23.51 £23.51/10ml 95 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Kenya

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Frankincense Gum

DESCRIPTION

Product: Frankincense Essential Oil
Latin Name: Boswellia carterii
Plant Family: Burseraceae

Other Names: Arbre à Encens, Boswellie, Franc Encens, Incenso, Incienso, Olibans, Olibanum, Olibano, Megaar, Lubon Meyeti, Salai Tree, Oleo-Gum-Resin, Weihrauchbaum, Oliban, Ru Xiang & Ru Xiang Shu.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Basil, Bergamot, Benzoin, Black Pepper, Camphor, Cinnamon, Cypress, Geranium, Ginger, Grapefruit, Juniper Berry, Lavender, Lemon, Mandarin, Myrrh, Neroli, Orange, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Pine Needle, Rose, Sandalwood, Vetivert & Ylang-Ylang.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative