JustIngredients Geranium Essential Oil
JustIngredients Geranium Essential Oil

This product originates from:
Egypt

Geranium Essential Oil

Product Code: 06GE

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Geranium Essential Oil

Product Code: 06GE


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £8.10 £12.47 £16.20/10ml 30
10ml £22.69 £22.69/10ml 90

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
Egypt

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Geranium

DESCRIPTION

Product: Geranium Essential Oil
Latin Name: Pelargonium graveolens
Plant Family: Geraniaceae

Other Names: Rose Geranium, Aceite de Geranio Rosa, Geranamine, Huile de Géranium, Huile de Géranium, Huile de Géranium Rosat, Huile de Géranium Rose, Oleum Geranii, Pelargonium graveolens, Pelargonium Oil & Tiges de Géranium.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Basil, Bergamot, Carrot Seed, Cedarwood, Citronella, Clary Sage, Grapefruit, Frankincense, Jasmine, Juniper, Lavender, Lime, Neroli, Orange, Patchouli, Rose, Rosemary & Sandalwood.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative