JustIngredients Grapeseed Oil
JustIngredients Grapeseed Oil

This product originates from:
Spain

Grapeseed Oil

Product Code: 06GRS

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Grapeseed Oil

Product Code: 06GRS


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
100ml £3.11 £0.31/10ml 10

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Spain

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Grapeseed

DESCRIPTION

Product: Grapeseed Oil
Latin Name: Vitis vinifera
Plant Family: Vitaceae

Other Names: Grape Seed, Calzin, Draksha, Enocianina, Huile de Pépins de Raisin, Kali Draksha & Oligomères.

Description: Carrier oils, also known as base or vegetable oils, are derived from the fatty portion of a plant such as the seeds, nuts and kernels. There are several different extraction methods for carrier oils – please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab for details on the extraction method for this specific oil. Some carrier oils are odorless but, most have a faintly sweet, nutty aroma. They can be used on their own or to dilute essential and absolute oils.

Blends With: Any essential oil can be used with grapeseed carrier oil, but the following oils make good additions. Basil, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Frankincense, Geranium, Jasmine, Lavender, Mandarin, Neroli, Rose, Patchouli, Petitgrain & Tea Tree.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Use alone or to dilute essential and absolute oils.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative