JustIngredients Howood Essential Oil
JustIngredients Howood Essential Oil

This product originates from:
France

Howood Essential Oil

Product Code: 06HO

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Howood Essential Oil

Product Code: 06HO


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £6.41 £12.82/10ml 25
10ml £10.62 £10.62/10ml 40

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
France

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Howood

DESCRIPTION

Product: Howood Essential Oil
Latin Name: Cinnamomum camphora
Plant Family: Lauraceae

Other Names: Ho-Wood, Ho Leaf, Linalol, Chinese Rosewood, Ho-Sho Leaf & Shiu.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Basil, Bergamot, Cajuput, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Geranium, Lavender, Sandalwood & Ylang-Ylang.

SUGGESTED USE

Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative