JustIngredients Hyssop Essential Oil
JustIngredients Hyssop Essential Oil

This product originates from:
France

Hyssop Essential Oil

Product Code: 06HY

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Hyssop Essential Oil

Product Code: 06HY


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £12.16 £24.32/10ml 50 Out of Stock
10ml £22.07 £22.07/10ml 90 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
France

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Hyssop

DESCRIPTION

Product: Hyssop Essential Oil
Latin Name: Hyssopus officinalis syn. Hyssopus decumbens, Thymus hyssopus.
Plant Family: Lamiaceae

Other Names: Blue Hyssop, Herbe de Joseph, Herbe Sacrée, Herbe Sainte, Hiope, Hisopo, Hissopo, Hysope, Isopo, Jufa, Rabo De Gato, Yssop & Ysopo.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Cedarwood, Clary Sage, Eucalyptus, Frankincense, Geranium, Lavender, Orange, Peppermint, Spearmint, Tangerine, Melissa, Rosemary & Thyme.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative