JustIngredients Jasmin Essential Oil Dilution (5%)
JustIngredients Jasmin Essential Oil Dilution (5%)

This product originates from:
Egypt/Italy. Blended in the UK
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Jasmin Essential Oil Dilution (5%)

Product Code: 06JA

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Jasmin Essential Oil Dilution (5%)

Product Code: 06JA


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £4.64 £7.14 £9.28/10ml 15
10ml £12.06 £12.06/10ml 50

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
Egypt/Italy. Blended in the UK
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

WARNING

Allergy Advice: Allergy Advice: Contains nuts.

Safety Advice: Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Sweet Almond Seed, Jasmine

Allergy Advice: Allergy Advice: Contains nuts.

DESCRIPTION

Product: Jasmin Essential Oil Dilution (5%)
Latin Name: Jasminum officinale
Plant Family: Oleaceae

Other Names: Common Jasmine, White Jasmine, Poet's Jessamine, Jasmin, Jessamine, Summer Jasmine, Jasmin Blanc, Jasmin Commun, Jati, Jazmín, Jazmín Silvestre, Su Fang Hua & Yeh-Hsi-Ming.

Description: 5% essential oil dilution - please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab for details on the oils used within this product. An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Bergamot, Clary Sage, Coriander, Geranium, Ginger, Grapefruit, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Mandarin, Neroli, Orange, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Petitgrain, Rose, Sandalwood & Ylang-Ylang.

SUGGESTED USE

Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative