JustIngredients Neem Leaves
JustIngredients Neem Leaves
Neem Leaves
JustIngredients Neem Leaves
JustIngredients Neem Leaves
Neem Leaves
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
India

Neem Leaves

Product Code: 09NEE

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Neem Leaves

Product Code: 09NEE


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£6.11
£61.10/kg 25
250g
£9.61
£38.44/kg 40
500g
£21.30
£42.60/kg 85
1kg
£37.46
£37.46/kg 155
11.4kg
£209.81
£18.40/kg 870

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
India

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Neem Leaves

DESCRIPTION

Product: Neem Leaves
Latin Name:
Azadirachta indica
Plant Family:
Meliaceae

Other Names: Bead Tree, Nim, Margosa, Nimtree, Holy Tree, Indian Lilac, Divine Tree, Bevu and Vembu.

Description: The leaves of the neem tree are bitter with a grassy taste and aroma but once dried they actually have a bittersweet flavour!

SUGGESTED USE

Those with green fingers will know that an infusion of our Neem Leaves makes an effective natural insecticide in the garden, our crafty customers will know that a green dye can be obtained from the leaves and those who are crazy for a cuppa will know that when infused in boiling water, strained, and served with honey and lemon, you’ve got a healthy herbal tea!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative