JustIngredients Neroli Absolute
JustIngredients Neroli Absolute

This product originates from:
Egypt

Neroli Absolute

Product Code: 06NER

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Neroli Absolute

Product Code: 06NER


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £86.66 £173.32/10ml 360 Out of Stock
10ml £170.20 £170.20/10ml 705 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Egypt

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Neroli

DESCRIPTION

Product: Neroli Absolute
Latin Name: Citrus aurantium
Plant Family: Rutaceae

Other Names: Bitter Orange Blossom, Orange Blossom, Orange Flower, Bitter Orange Flower, Fleur d’Oranger, Oleum Neroli, Fiori d'Arancio, Orange Blume, Oranje Blom, Portokalli Lule, Esencia de Azahar, Flor de Naranja, Aurantiaco Flore, Aurantii Amari Floris, Cam Hoa & Laranja Lore.

Description: Absolutes are similar to essential oils; they are highly concentrated extracts derived from plants or flowers. The difference between absolutes and essential oils is the method of obtaining the oil - absolutes are obtained through solvent extraction (a solvent can be a chemical or alcohol). Solvent extraction is used on plant material that is more delicate and not easily distilled; in this type of extraction, a solvent is combined with plant material and the solvent attracts the oil from the plant material. The solvent and oil are then separated.

Improper use of absolutes can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Benzoin, Bergamot, Chamomile, Clary Sage, Coriander, Geranium, Ginger, Jasmine, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Orange, Palmarosa, Petitgrain, Rose, Rosemary, Sandalwood & Ylang-Ylang.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of absolutes can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative