JustIngredients Organic Apple Rings JustIngredients Organic Apple Rings JustIngredients Organic Apple Rings JustIngredients Retail Organic Apple Rings JustIngredients Retail Organic Apple Rings
JustIngredients Organic Apple Rings JustIngredients Organic Apple Rings JustIngredients Organic Apple Rings JustIngredients Retail Organic Apple Rings JustIngredients Retail Organic Apple Rings

This product originates from:
Italy

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Apple Rings

Product Code: 1625AP

Product
Info
Nutrition
Reviews

Product

Organic Apple Rings

Product Code: 1625AP


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
250g £18.79 £75.16/kg 90
1kg £61.36 £61.36/kg 305
5kg £159.28 £31.86/kg 795

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Italy

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Organic Apple

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Apple Rings
Latin Name:
 Malus doestica
Plant Family:
 Genus Malus

Other Names: Orchard apple 

Description: You know what they say, an apple a day keeps the doctor away! These dried apple rings are a healthy solution when you’re feeling a little peckish. With a sweet taste and chewy texture that’s guaranteed to satisfy at any time of day, you’ll find yourself at the end of the bag before you know it (so make sure you stock up!)

SUGGESTED USE

These Organic Apple Rings aren’t just for snacking… Try adding the Soil Association certified dried fruit to granola, herbal teas and use to top fruity bakes.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Nutrition

NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION

Nutrition per 100g
Energy 1219 kJ
288 kcal
Carbohydrate 65g
of which sugars 51g
Fibre 9.2g
Protein 2g
Salt 0.03g
Looking for ingredients?
Click on the info tab.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative