JustIngredients Organic Banana Powder JustIngredients Organic Banana Powder JustIngredients Organic Banana Powder JustIngredients Retail Organic Banana Powder
JustIngredients Organic Banana Powder JustIngredients Organic Banana Powder JustIngredients Organic Banana Powder JustIngredients Retail Organic Banana Powder

This product originates from:
Ecuador

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Banana Powder

Product Code: 1625BAP

Product
Info
Nutrition
Reviews

Product

Organic Banana Powder

Product Code: 1625BAP


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £4.14 £6.37 £41.40/kg 20
250g £12.31 £49.24/kg 60
500g £17.81 £35.62/kg 85
1kg £31.87 £49.03 £31.87/kg 155
20kg £585.69 £29.28/kg 2925

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
Ecuador

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Organic Banana

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Banana Powder 
Latin Name:
 Musa acuminata
Plant Family:
Musaceae 

Other Names: Musa balbisiana, Musa paradisiaca and Musa sapientum. 

Description: Our Soil Association approved Banana Powder is exactly what you’d imagine it to be… peeled, dehydrated and ground organic bananas!

SUGGESTED USE

With its pale to goldish yellow tones, Organic Banana Powder is often used to colour correct complexions, give skin a warm highlight and absorb excess oil but that’s not all… It can also be stirred into plain yogurt, porridge, and smoothies (what can’t this powerful powder do?!) It’s safe to say we’re absolutely Bananas for this powder…

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Nutrition

NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION

Nutrition per 100g
Energy 1528 kJ
358 kcal
Carbohydrate 82g
of which sugars 62g
Fibre 7.1g
Protein 3.9g
Salt 0.03g
Looking for ingredients?
Click on the info tab.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative