JustIngredients Organic Chamomile Flowers JustIngredients Organic Chamomile Flowers Organic Chamomile Flowers
JustIngredients Organic Chamomile Flowers JustIngredients Organic Chamomile Flowers Organic Chamomile Flowers

This product originates from:
Egypt/Croatia
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Chamomile Flowers

Product Code: 1609CHF

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Organic Chamomile Flowers

Product Code: 1609CHF


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £10.41 £104.10/kg 50 Out of Stock
250g £22.27 £89.08/kg 110
500g £40.47 £80.94/kg 200
1kg £72.93 £72.93/kg 360 Out of Stock
12kg £520.63 £520.63/kg 2600 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Egypt/Croatia
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Chamomile

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Chamomile Flowers
Latin Name:
 Matricaria chamomilla syn. Chamomilla chamomilla, Chamomilla recutita, Matricaria recutita, Matricaria suaveolens.
Plant Family:
Asteraceae 

Other Names: Scented Mayweed, German Camomile, Hungarian Chamomile, Kamille, Mayweed, Camomilla and Wild Chamomile. 

Description: These daisy-like flowers have been used as a traditional medicine for thousands of years to settle the stomach, but we just love their gentle notes of apple and mellow, honey-like sweetness!

SUGGESTED USE

Ditch the tea bags and use our Organic Chamomile Flowers as a relaxing loose-leaf herbal tea. You may think these flowers are a one trick pony, but you’d be oh so wrong… Did you know herbal tea can be used to make mouthwatering rice, honey panna cotta and tea-poached pears?!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative