JustIngredients Passion Flower Herb Tincture
JustIngredients Passion Flower Herb Tincture

This product originates from:
France and UK

Passion Flower Herb Tincture

Product Code: 23PAS

Product
Info
Technical
Reviews

Product

Passion Flower Herb Tincture

Product Code: 23PAS


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
50ml £9.98 £2.00/10ml 40 Out of Stock
100ml £13.45 £1.35/10ml 55 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
France and UK

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children.

See product specification for further details.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Passion Flower Herb Tincture
Latin Name: Passiflora incarnata
Plant Family: Passifloraceae

Other Names: Passion Vine, Grandilla, Maracoc, Maypops, Passiflora, Passionflower, Purple Passionflower, True Passionflower, Wild Passion Vine, Corona de Cristo, Fleischfarbige, Fleur de la Passion, Fleur de Passiflore, Flor de Passion, Grenadille, Maracuja, Passiflorae Herba, Passionblume & Wild Passion Flower.

Description: A tincture is a concentrated liquid preparation of one or more herbs, made by soaking parts of the herb (normally leaves, roots, berries or bark) in differing strengths of alcohol (or non-alcoholic liquids such as vegetable glycerine or vinegar); this process extracts the active components of the herb. All of our tinctures are developed using alcohol and you can find the solution ratio for each tincture on the product specification, available to download from the ‘Technical’ tab.

All 50ml and 100ml tincture bottles come in a dark blue or amber, glass bottle with a drip feed lid for easy dispensing. Tinctures sold in a 1ltr size are supplied in a plastic container.

SUGGESTED USE

Often used by herbalists and registered practitioners, or for animal use. If you are unsure, seek advice from a qualified herbal practitioner regarding the suitability of this product for your intended use.

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of 12 months provided goods are stored in an airtight container, in ambient conditions.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Disclaimer

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative