JustIngredients Rose Buds Pink hand selected JustIngredients Rose Buds Pink hand selected JustIngredients Retail Rose Buds Pink hand selected Rose Buds Pink hand selected
JustIngredients Rose Buds Pink hand selected JustIngredients Rose Buds Pink hand selected JustIngredients Retail Rose Buds Pink hand selected Rose Buds Pink hand selected

This product originates from:
Morocco/Iran
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Rose Buds Pink hand selected

Product Code: 05ROH

Product
Info
Technical
Reviews

Product

Rose Buds Pink hand selected

Product Code: 05ROH


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £15.05 £150.50/kg 60 Out of Stock
250g £32.57 £130.28/kg 135
500g £59.18 £118.36/kg 245 Out of Stock
1kg £106.75 £106.75/kg 440 Out of Stock
10kg £681.83 £68.18/kg 2840 Out of Stock
15kg £1,022.74 £68.18/kg 4260 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Morocco/Iran
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Rose Buds, Pink (Hand Selected)

Latin Name: Rosa x centifolia

Plant Family: Rosacea

Other Names: Garden Rose, Provence Rose, Cabbage Rose, Rose de Mai, Moss Rose, Hundred-Leaved Rose, Gulab, Satapatri, Rosapoo, Troja, Devataruni, Karnika, Rose de Provins, Rosier de Provence, Satapatrika & Shatpari.

Description: Dried rose buds can be added to pot pourri, sleep pillows and scented sachets; they can also be added to herbal tisanes and infusions. Whole flowers can be used to decorate cakes, biscuits and desserts. Add to bath tea blends, soaps and bath salts or to decorate soaps and homemade cosmetics.

SUGGESTED USE

Dried rose buds can be added to pot pourri, sleep pillows and scented sachets; they can also be added to herbal tisanes and infusions. Whole flowers can be used to decorate cakes, biscuits and desserts. Add to bath tea blends, soaps and bath salts or to decorate soaps and homemade cosmetics.

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

SHELF LIFE

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Disclaimer

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative