JustIngredients Juniper Berry Essential Oil
JustIngredients Juniper Berry Essential Oil

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe

Juniper Berry Essential Oil

Product Code: 06JU

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Juniper Berry Essential Oil

Product Code: 06JU


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £9.29 £9.78 £18.58/10ml 35
10ml £13.86 £17.33 £13.86/10ml 55

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Juniper Berry

DESCRIPTION

Product: Juniper Berry Essential Oil
Latin Name: Juniperus communis
Plant Family: Cupressaceae

Other Names: Common Juniper, Gin Berry, Horse Savin, Gin Plant, Bayas de Enebro, Genévrier, Ginepro, Wachholder, Jagody Jałowca, Junípero, Seiyō-Suzu & Jeneverbes.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Benzoin, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Cypress, Fennel, Fir, Frankincense, Geranium, Grapefruit, Orange, Lavender, Lemongrass, Lemon, Lime, Pine Needle, Rosemary, Sandalwood, Vetivert.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative