JustIngredients Melissa Essential Oil Blend
JustIngredients Melissa Essential Oil Blend

This product originates from:
France

Melissa Essential Oil Blend

Product Code: 06MEL

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Melissa Essential Oil Blend

Product Code: 06MEL


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £6.91 £13.82/10ml 25
10ml £7.55 £11.62 £7.55/10ml 30

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
France

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Melissa Essential Oil Blend
Latin Name: Melissa officinalis
Plant Family: Lamiaceae

Other Names: Lemon Balm, Bee Balm, Dropsy Plant, Mélisse, Zitronenmelisse, Cedronella, Erba Cedratra, Baklut-ul-Faritstum, Badaranj Balm, Bálsamo de Limón, Cure-All, Honey Plant, Mélisse Citronnelle, Melissenblatt, Sweet Balm, Sweet Mary, Toronjil & Badrunj Buyeh.

Description: Our Melissa Oil blend is a mixture of essential oil and aroma chemicals; for further details, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab. An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Frankincense, Geranium, Jasmine, Lavender, Lemon, Marjoram, Neroli, Orange, Palmarosa, Rose & Ylang-Ylang.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative