JustIngredients Niaouli Essential Oil
JustIngredients Niaouli Essential Oil

This product originates from:
Madagascar

Niaouli Essential Oil

Product Code: 06NAI

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Niaouli Essential Oil

Product Code: 06NAI


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £5.20 £10.40/10ml 20
10ml £8.23 £8.23/10ml 30

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Madagascar

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Niaouli

DESCRIPTION

Product: Niaouli Essential Oil
Latin Name: Melaleuca viridiflora
Plant Family: Myrtacea

Other Names: Gomenol, Broad Leaved Paperbark, Kitcha-Kontoo & True Niaouli.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Basil, Bergamot, Cajuput, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Coriander, Eucalyptus, Fennel, Frankincense, Juniper Berry, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Orange, Peppermint, Pine Needle, Rosemary, Tea Tree & Thyme.

SUGGESTED USE

Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative