JustIngredients Sandalwood Essential Oil
JustIngredients Sandalwood Essential Oil

This product originates from:
New Caledonia

Sandalwood Essential Oil

Product Code: 06SAN

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Sandalwood Essential Oil

Product Code: 06SAN


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £68.74 £137.48/10ml 285
10ml £134.56 £134.56/10ml 560

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
New Caledonia

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Sandalwood

DESCRIPTION

Product: Sandalwood Essential Oil
Latin Name: Santalum album
Plant Family: Santalaceae

Other Names: Sandalwood Mysore, East Indian Sandalwood, Sandal Tree, White Saunders, Yellow Sandalwood, Yellow Saunders, Sandanamaram, Ananditam, Bois de Santal Blanc, Bois de Santal Jaune, Chandan, Chandana, Huile de Santal Blanc, Safed-Chandan, Sándalo, Sanderswood, Santal, Santal Blanc, Taliaparnam & Tan Xiang.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Bergamot, Black Pepper, Cedarwood, Cinnamon, Clove Bud, Cypress, Fir, Frankincense, Geranium, Ginger, Jasmine, Lavender, Lemon, Mandarin, Myrrh, Neroli, Orange, Patchouli, Pine Needle, Rose, Rosewood, Vetivert, Violet Leaf & Ylang-Ylang.

SUGGESTED USE

Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative