JustIngredients Spearmint Essential Oil
JustIngredients Spearmint Essential Oil

This product originates from:
USA

Spearmint Essential Oil

Product Code: 06SP

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Spearmint Essential Oil

Product Code: 06SP


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £7.25 £14.50/10ml 30 Out of Stock
10ml £8.00 £12.31 £8.00/10ml 30

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
USA

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Spearmint Oil

DESCRIPTION

Product: Spearmint Essential Oil
Latin Name: Mentha spicata
Plant Family: Lamiaceae

Other Names: Curled Mint, Garden Mint, Heart Mint, Green Mint, Hierbabuena, Menthe Verte, Lamb Mint, Menta Verde, Menthe Verte, Menthe Douce, Menthe à Épis, Menthe Frisée, Menthe des Jardins, Our Lady's Mint, Pahari Pudina, Mismin, Spire Mint, Grönmynta & Grüne Minze.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Basil, Benzoin, Bergamot, Cajeput, Cedarwood, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Jasmine, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Marjoram, Mandarin, Niaouli, Pine, Rosemary & Thyme.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative