JustIngredients Hibiscus Flowers Whole
JustIngredients Hibiscus Flowers Whole
Hibiscus Flowers Whole
JustIngredients Hibiscus Flowers Whole
JustIngredients Hibiscus Flowers Whole
Hibiscus Flowers Whole
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Nigeria/Sudan/Egypt
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Hibiscus Flowers Whole

Product Code: 09HIW

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Hibiscus Flowers Whole

Product Code: 09HIW


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£3.78
£37.80/kg 15
250g
£7.23
£28.92/kg 35
500g
£12.83
£25.66/kg 60
1kg
£22.62
£22.62/kg 110
20kg
£223.84
£11.19/kg 1115

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Nigeria/Sudan/Egypt
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

WARNING

Allergy Advice: May contain traces of peanuts.

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Hibiscus Flowers

Allergy Advice: May contain traces of peanuts.

DESCRIPTION

Product: Hibiscus Flowers, Whole

Latin Name: Hibiscus sabdariffa

Plant Family: Malvaceae

Other Names: Roselle, Rosella, Kharkady, Karkadé, Karkadi, Karkadeh, Carcade, Flor de Jamaica, Lumanda, Jamaican Sorrel, Tengamora, Bissap Rouge & Rozelle.

Description: These dark purple petals are none other than our Whole Hibiscus! While this popular flower is known for its beautiful appearance, hibiscus is a herbal heavyweight (seriously, its tart cranberry-like flavour is more versatile than you could ever imagine) …

SUGGESTED USE

Steep these stunning flowers in hot water, strain and serve ad a breath-taking deep red tea. Make homemade hibiscus syrup, jam, jellies, and alcoholic beverages or use as a natural dye!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative