JustIngredients Cinchona Bark
Cinchona Bark
Cinchona Bark
JustIngredients Cinchona Bark
Cinchona Bark
Cinchona Bark
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Ecuador

Cinchona Bark

Product Code: 09PERU

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Cinchona Bark

Product Code: 09PERU


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£9.91
£99.10/kg 40
250g
£20.86
£83.44/kg 85
500g
£37.72
£75.44/kg 155
1kg
£67.67
£67.67/kg 280
20kg
£764.60
£38.23/kg 3185 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Ecuador

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Cinchona bark

DESCRIPTION

Product: Cinchona Barak
Latin Name:
Cinchona officinalis
Plant Family:
Cinchonaceae

Other Names: Bois aux Fièvres, Cinchona calisaya, Cinchona carabayensis, Cinchona ledgeriana, Cinchona officinalis, Cinchona pubescens, Cinchona succirubra, Chinarinde, Cinchonine, Écorce du Pérou, Écorce de Quina, Écorce de Quinquina Rouge, Fieberrinde, Jesuit's Bark, Kina-Kina, Peruvian Bark, Poudre des Jésuites, Quina, Quinine, Quino, Quinquina, Quinquina Gris, Quinquina Rouge and Red Cinchona Bark.

Description: Did you know Cinchona Bark is a natural source of quinine, that has a very distinctive bitter flavour?

SUGGESTED USE

Cinchona Bark can be used to make tonic and when infused in boiling water can make a healthy herbal tea!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative