JustIngredients Dandelion Leaf
JustIngredients Dandelion Leaf
Dandelion Leaf
JustIngredients Dandelion Leaf
JustIngredients Dandelion Leaf
Dandelion Leaf
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
China/Albania/Poland
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Dandelion Leaf

Product Code: 09DAL

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Dandelion Leaf

Product Code: 09DAL


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£6.22
£62.20/kg 30
250g
£12.77
£51.08/kg 60
500g
£22.93
£45.86/kg 110
1kg
£40.83
£40.83/kg 200
20kg
£461.49
£23.07/kg 2305 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
China/Albania/Poland
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Dandelion Leaf

DESCRIPTION

Product: Dandelion Leaf
Latin Name:
Taraxacum officinalis
Plant Family:
Asteraceae

Other Names: Cankerwort, Clockflower, Tell-The-Time, Blowball, Puffball, Priest’s Crown, Swine Snout, Meacamas, Piscialetto, Pissenlit, Dent de Lion, Kuhblume, Kukraundha, Kanphool and Tarassaco.

Description: Those yellow dandelion flowers you see popping up at summertime are attached to leaves that once dried and cut have a healthy earthy flavour and a pleasant scent!

SUGGESTED USE

Pop these dried leaves into boiling water to make healthy herbal teas and tisanes or stir into summer soups. If you’ve got green fingers, then you’ll know that Dandelion Leaf makes a fantastic liquid feed for the garden!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative