JustIngredients Dandelion Root Powder
JustIngredients Dandelion Root Powder
Dandelion Root Powder
JustIngredients Dandelion Root Powder
JustIngredients Dandelion Root Powder
Dandelion Root Powder
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe/China
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Dandelion Root Powder

Product Code: 24DAR

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Dandelion Root Powder

Product Code: 24DAR


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£7.99
£79.90/kg 30
250g
£16.50
£66.00/kg 65 Out of Stock
500g
£29.71
£59.42/kg 120
1kg
£53.02
£53.02/kg 220 Out of Stock
25kg
£748.49
£29.94/kg 3115

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe/China
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Dandelion Root

DESCRIPTION

Product: Dandelion Root Powder
Latin Name:
Taraxacum officinalis
Plant Family:
Asteraceae

Other Names: Cankerwort, Clockflower, Tell-The-Time, Blowball, Puffball, Priest’s Crown, Swine Snout, Meacamas, Piscialetto, Pissenlit, Dent de Lion and Kuhblume, Tarassaco.

Description: Those yellow flowers you see popping up at summertime have Dandelion Root to thank for their existence! These dried and powdered roots have an earthy flavour that’s slightly bitter and is the traditional partner to burdock in the classic dandelion and burdock beverage…

SUGGESTED USE

Dry roast Dandelion Root Powder and use to make a caffeine-free coffee powder substitute. Mix with a little roasted chicory root powder to sweeten and mix into beer, wine, and cordial recipes.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative