JustIngredients Frankincense
JustIngredients Frankincense
Frankincense
JustIngredients Frankincense
JustIngredients Frankincense
Frankincense
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Kenya/Ethopia/Eritrea/Sudan
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Frankincense

Product Code: 09FR

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Frankincense

Product Code: 09FR


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£15.66
£156.60/kg 65 Out of Stock
250g
£33.90
£135.60/kg 140
500g
£61.72
£123.44/kg 255 Out of Stock
1kg
£111.56
£111.56/kg 460
25kg
£1,575.74
£63.03/kg 6565

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Kenya/Ethopia/Eritrea/Sudan
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Frankincense

DESCRIPTION

Product: Frankincense
Latin Name:
Boswellia carterii syn. Boswellia sacra, Boswellia undulato crenata.
Plant Family:
Burseraceae

Other Names: Arbre à Encens, Boswellie, Franc Encens, Incenso, Incienso, Olibans, Olibanum, Olibano, Megaar, Lubon Meyeti, Salai Tree, Oleo-Gum-Resin, Weihrauchbaum, Oliban, Ru Xiang & Ru Xiang Shu.

Description: You’d be oh so wise to opt for our favourable Frankincense. Did we mention it’s non-irradiated and GM free?!

SUGGESTED USE

Frankincense is often used as an incense on its own, but it also blends well with herbs and other resins. Use as a flavouring agent in foods (just infuse in boiling water first) or add natural fragrance to soaps, lotions, and perfumes!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative