JustIngredients Hawthorn Berries
JustIngredients Hawthorn Berries
Hawthorn Berries
JustIngredients Hawthorn Berries
JustIngredients Hawthorn Berries
Hawthorn Berries
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe

Hawthorn Berries

Product Code: 09HAB

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Hawthorn Berries

Product Code: 09HAB


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£4.90
£49.00/kg 20
250g
£9.48
£37.92/kg 35
500g
£16.74
£33.48/kg 65
1kg
£29.32
£29.32/kg 120
25kg
£413.92
£16.56/kg 1720

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Hawthorn Berries

DESCRIPTION

Product: Hawthorn Berries
Latin Name:
Crataegus monogyna
Plant Family:
Rosaceae

Other Names: Pixie Pears, Haw, Cuckoo's Beads and Chucky Cheese

Description: Hello Hawthorn Berries. We can’t get enough of your fresh flavour and tart yet slightly sweet taste!

SUGGESTED USE

These berries make a useful addition to homemade jams and jellies but don’t stop there! Use Hawthorn Berries to make mouth-watering vinegars and wines or steep in brandy to make a tasty liquor. Fancy a cuppa? Infuse in boiling water, steep and strain for a healthy hawthorn tea.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative