JustIngredients Hibiscus Flowers Fine cut
Hibiscus Flowers Fine cut
Hibiscus Flowers Fine cut
JustIngredients Hibiscus Flowers Fine cut
Hibiscus Flowers Fine cut
Hibiscus Flowers Fine cut
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Nigeria

Hibiscus Flowers Fine cut

Product Code: 09HIC

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Hibiscus Flowers Fine cut

Product Code: 09HIC


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£3.82
£38.20/kg 15
250g
£7.31
£29.24/kg 35
500g
£12.89
£25.78/kg 60
1kg
£22.44
£22.44/kg 110
16kg
£203.07
£12.69/kg 1015
25kg
£317.30
£12.69/kg 1585

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Nigeria

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Hibiscus Flowers

DESCRIPTION

Product: Hibiscus Flowers, Fine Cut
Latin Name:
Hibiscus sabdariffa
Plant Family:
Malvaceae

Other Names: Roselle, Rosella, Kharkady, Karkadé, Karkadi, Karkadeh, Carcade, Flor de Jamaica, Lumanda, Jamaican Sorrel, Tengamora, Bissap Rouge & Rozelle.

Description: This dark purple ingredient is none other than our Fine Cut Hibiscus Flowers! While this popular flower is known for its beautiful appearance, hibiscus is a herbal heavyweight (seriously, its tart cranberry-like flavour is more versatile than you could ever imagine) …

SUGGESTED USE

Steep in hot water, strain and serve as a breath-taking deep red tea. Make homemade hibiscus syrup, jam, jellies, and alcoholic beverages or use as a natural dye!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative