JustIngredients Lavender Flowers-cleaned
JustIngredients Lavender Flowers-cleaned
Lavender Flowers-cleaned
JustIngredients Lavender Flowers-cleaned
JustIngredients Lavender Flowers-cleaned
Lavender Flowers-cleaned
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
France

Lavender Flowers-cleaned

Product Code: 05LAC

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Lavender Flowers-cleaned

Product Code: 05LAC


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£9.19
£91.90/kg 35 Out of Stock
250g
£19.37
£77.48/kg 80
500g
£34.94
£69.88/kg 145
1kg
£62.56
£62.56/kg 260 Out of Stock
25kg
£970.85
£38.83/kg 4045

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
France

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Lavender

DESCRIPTION

Product: Lavender Flowers, Cleaned
Latin Name:
Lavandula angustifolia
Plant Family:
Lamiaceae

Other Names: Asarum, Nard, Alhucema, English Lavender, Garden Lavender, Llafant, Lavandula, Lavanda, Lavande, Lavande Anglaise, Lavande du Jardin, Lavendel, Espliego, Nardo, Ostokhoddous and True Lavender.

Description: Oh Lavender, you’re so lovely, from your perfect shade of purple and your mint, citrus, and rosemary taste to your fabulously fragrant floral scent with woody, herbal undertones, we adore your versatile nature and relaxing characteristics.

SUGGESTED USE

Add these fantastic, dried flowers to potpourri, sleep pillows and scented sachets or infuse in boiling water for a healthy herbal tea. Sprinkle into homemade bath bombs, soaps, and bath salts for a pop of purple. Get creative with our Cleaned Lavender Flowers by using to decorate cakes, cheese, and biscuits! Did someone say eco-friendly wedding confetti?

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative