JustIngredients Lemon Verbena
JustIngredients Lemon Verbena
Lemon Verbena
JustIngredients Lemon Verbena
JustIngredients Lemon Verbena
Lemon Verbena
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Morocco/Paraguay
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Lemon Verbena

Product Code: 09LV

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Lemon Verbena

Product Code: 09LV


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£5.66
£56.60/kg 25 Out of Stock
250g
£11.49
£45.96/kg 55 Out of Stock
500g
£20.58
£41.16/kg 100 Out of Stock
1kg
£36.53
£36.53/kg 180 Out of Stock
7kg
£144.53
£20.65/kg 720

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Morocco/Paraguay
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Lemon Verbena

DESCRIPTION

Product: Lemon Verbena
Latin Name:
Aloysia triphylla syn. Lippia citriodora, Aloysia citrodora, Lippia triphylla, Verbena triphylla.
Plant Family:
Verbenaceae

Other Names: Cedron, Lemon Beebrush, Hierba de la Princesa, Lucia-Lima, Lemon Luisa, Yerba Louisa and Verveine Citronelle.

Description: As the name suggests, our Lemon Verbena has a refreshingly lemony flavour with gentle herbal notes that set it apart from other lemon flavours.

SUGGESTED USE

Mix into homemade herb butter and drizzle over steak, corn on the cob and summer barbecue food! Sprinkle onto fish, poultry and veg, use in marinades, salad dressings, jams, and jellies. You’ve GOT to try our Lemon Verbena in puddings, especially fruit salads and fruit-based beverages or simply mix into soothing tea blends and serve as a healthy herbal tea!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative