JustIngredients Marigold Petals
JustIngredients Marigold Petals
Marigold Petals
JustIngredients Marigold Petals
JustIngredients Marigold Petals
Marigold Petals
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Egypt

Marigold Petals

Product Code: 09MARP

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Marigold Petals

Product Code: 09MARP


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£8.48
£84.80/kg 35 Out of Stock
250g
£17.60
£70.40/kg 70 Out of Stock
500g
£31.75
£63.50/kg 130 Out of Stock
1kg
£56.72
£56.72/kg 235 Out of Stock
10kg
£320.47
£32.05/kg 1335 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Egypt

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Marigold Petals

DESCRIPTION

Product: Marigold Petals
Latin Name:
Calendula officinalis syn. Calendula aurantiaca, Calendula eriocarpa, Calendula hydruntina, Caltha officinalis.
Plant Family:
Asteraceae

Other Names: Calendula, Pot Marigold, Mary Gooles, Merrybud, Marygold, Genda, Souci des Champs, Ringelblume, Fior d’Ogni, Kinsenka and Claveton.

Description: Say hello to yellow with dried Marigold Petals! These stunning petals have a strong scent and a mildly citrusy to subtly spicy flavour.

SUGGESTED USE

Often used as a source for essential oils in the perfume industry or as a flavouring agent in the food industry there’s not much Marigolds can’t do… Mix into floral potpourri blends, add to homemade bath bombs, soaps, and candles, or use to obtain a yellow dye for fabric. Infuse 1 teaspoon in boiling water for 5 – 15 minutes, strain and serve as a healthy herbal tea!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative