JustIngredients Meadowsweet
JustIngredients Meadowsweet
Meadowsweet
JustIngredients Meadowsweet
JustIngredients Meadowsweet
Meadowsweet
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Poland/Bulgria
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Meadowsweet

Product Code: 09ME

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Meadowsweet

Product Code: 09ME


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£5.26
£52.60/kg 20 Out of Stock
250g
£10.34
£41.36/kg 40 Out of Stock
500g
£18.35
£36.70/kg 75 Out of Stock
1kg
£32.23
£32.23/kg 130
25.2kg
£459.01
£18.21/kg 1910 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Poland/Bulgria
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Meadowsweet Herb

DESCRIPTION

Product: Meadowsweet
Latin Name:
Filipendula ulmaria syn. Spiraea ulmaria, Ulmaria pentapetala.
Plant Family:
Rosaceae

Other Names: Meadsweet, Meadwort, Dolloff, Queen of the Meadow, Pride of the Meadow, Bridewort, Little Queen, Meadow-Wort, and Lady of the Meadow.

Description: There’s a reason our Meadowsweet has rave reviews and that’s because it has excellent almond tones and sweet flavours which mirrors its lovely scent!

SUGGESTED USE

Infuse in hot milk or cream and use as a base for custards, rice puddings, ice cream and panna cotta. Add to potpourri and moth repellent sachets or steep in boiling water, strain and serve as a healthy herbal tea!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative