JustIngredients Milk Thistle Seed Powder
JustIngredients Milk Thistle Seed Powder
Milk Thistle Seed Powder
JustIngredients Milk Thistle Seed Powder
JustIngredients Milk Thistle Seed Powder
Milk Thistle Seed Powder
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Europe

Milk Thistle Seed Powder

Product Code: 24MT

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Milk Thistle Seed Powder

Product Code: 24MT


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£5.54
£55.40/kg 20 Out of Stock
250g
£10.96
£43.84/kg 45 Out of Stock
500g
£19.46
£38.92/kg 80 Out of Stock
1kg
£34.26
£34.26/kg 140 Out of Stock
25kg
£484.39
£19.38/kg 2015 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Europe

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Milk Thistle Seed

DESCRIPTION

Product: Milk Thistle Seed Powder
Latin Name:
Silybum marianum syn. Carduus lactifolius, Carduus marianus, Centaurea dalmatica, Mariana lacteal.
Plant Family:
Asteraceae

Other Names: Marian Thistle, Mary Thistle, Our Lady's Thistle, Lady's Thistle, Dappled Thistle, Blessed Milk Thistle, Thistle Finch, Chardon Notre Dame, Mariendistel, Cardo di Maria, Carod de Maria, Shui Fei Ji, Silibinin, Silybe de Marie, Silybin, Silybum, Silymarin, Silymarine and St. Marys Thistle.

Description: Milk Thistle Seed Powder boasts a mild flavour that’s slightly sweet and is often compared to dandelion tea with mild earthy undertones and stronger floral notes!

SUGGESTED USE

Once dry roasted, Milk Thistle Seed Powder can be used as a coffee substitute. Mix into bread, biscuit and cereal bar recipes or mix into herbal teas, strain, and serve!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative