JustIngredients Mullein Leaves
JustIngredients Mullein Leaves
Mullein Leaves
JustIngredients Mullein Leaves
JustIngredients Mullein Leaves
Mullein Leaves
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Albania/Bulgaria
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Mullein Leaves

Product Code: 09MU

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Mullein Leaves

Product Code: 09MU


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£5.90
£59.00/kg 20
250g
£11.81
£47.24/kg 45 Out of Stock
500g
£21.02
£42.04/kg 85 Out of Stock
1kg
£37.13
£37.13/kg 150 Out of Stock
6.9kg
£144.64
£20.96/kg 600

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Albania/Bulgaria
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Mullein Leaves

DESCRIPTION

Product: Mullein Leaves
Latin Name:
Verbascum thapsus
Plant Family:
Scrophulariaceae

Other Names: Common Mullein, Great Mullein, Candlewick, Candelaria, Feltwort, Hare’s Beard, Blanket Mullein, Quaker Rouge, Torches, Our Lady's Flannel, Velvet Dock, Blanket Herb, Aaron's Rod, Feltwort, Fluffweed, Old Man's Flannel and Hag's Taper.

Description: If you’re looking for a natural hint of earthiness along with a mild bitterness then you’ve come to the right place! Our Mullein Leaves have an aromatic scent and are ready and waiting to be delivered directly to your door…

SUGGESTED USE

Steep in boiling water, strain and serve as a healthy herbal tea!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative