JustIngredients Raspberry Leaves (Cleaned)
JustIngredients Raspberry Leaves (Cleaned)
Raspberry Leaves (Cleaned)
JustIngredients Raspberry Leaves (Cleaned)
JustIngredients Raspberry Leaves (Cleaned)
Raspberry Leaves (Cleaned)
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Poland

Raspberry Leaves (Cleaned)

Product Code: 09RA

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Raspberry Leaves (Cleaned)

Product Code: 09RA


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£5.81
£58.10/kg 25
250g
£11.84
£47.36/kg 55
500g
£21.23
£42.46/kg 105
1kg
£37.72
£37.72/kg 185
6.8kg
£144.83
£21.30/kg 720
6.9kg
£146.96
£21.30/kg 730

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Poland

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Raspberry Leaf

DESCRIPTION

Product: Raspberry Leaves (Cleaned)
Latin Name:
Rubus idaeus syn. Rubus idaeus hortensis.
Plant Family:
Rosaceae

Other Names: Garden Raspberry, European Red Raspberry, Respis, Raspbis, Hindberry, Bramble of Mount Ida, Gentler Berry, Framboise, Hindebar, Braamboss, Hindbur and Hindbeer.

Description: Raspberry Leaves boast a full body of flavour with an earthy yet fruity taste that has a similar flavour profile to rosehip and hibiscus!

SUGGESTED USE

Steep Raspberry Leaves in boiling water, strain and serve as a healthy herbal tea.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative