JustIngredients Yarrow Herb
JustIngredients Yarrow Herb
Yarrow Herb
JustIngredients Yarrow Herb
JustIngredients Yarrow Herb
Yarrow Herb
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Albania/Bulgaria
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Yarrow Herb

Product Code: 09YA

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Yarrow Herb

Product Code: 09YA


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£5.88
£58.80/kg 25
250g
£12.00
£48.00/kg 60
500g
£21.50
£43.00/kg 105
1kg
£38.23
£38.23/kg 190
9.8kg
£211.62
£21.59/kg 1055

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Albania/Bulgaria
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Yarrow

DESCRIPTION

Product: Yarrow Herb
Latin Name:
Achillea millefolium
Plant Family:
Asteraceae

Other Names: Common Yarrow, Bloodwort, Nosebleed, Old Man's Pepper, Devil's Nettle, Sanguinary, Milfoil, Soldier's Woundwort, Thousand-Leaf, Erba da Cartentieri, Erba da Falegname, Gandana, Gemeine Schafgarbe, Green Arrow, Herbe aux Charpentiers, Herbe Militaire, Katzenkrat, Milefolio, Milenrama, Millefeuille, Millegoglie, Sourcil de Vénus, Staunchweed & Tausendaugbram.

Description: Yarrow Herb is a soft herb, like tarragon. You’ll love its strong liquorice-like aroma accompanied by a sweet flavour and a somewhat bitter finish! The strong scent and flavour remain even when dried… Yippieee!

SUGGESTED USE

Infuse in boiling water, steep, strain, sweeten and serve as a healthy herbal tea.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative