JustIngredients Pink Peppercorns
JustIngredients Pink Peppercorns
JustIngredients Retail Pink Peppercorns
JustIngredients Pink Peppercorns
JustIngredients Pink Peppercorns
JustIngredients Retail Pink Peppercorns
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Brazil/Madagascar
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Pink Peppercorns

Product Code: 12PPC

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Pink Peppercorns

Product Code: 12PPC


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£6.04 £7.11
£60.40/kg 30
250g
£13.50 £15.00
£54.00/kg 65 Out of Stock
500g
£27.06
£54.12/kg 135 Out of Stock
1kg
£43.61 £48.45
£43.61/kg 215 Out of Stock
5kg
£156.56
£31.31/kg 780

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Brazil/Madagascar
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Pink Peppercorns

DESCRIPTION

Product: Pink Peppercorns
Latin Name:
Shinus terebenthifolius
Plant Family:
Anacardiaceae

Other Names: Brazilian Pepper, Aroeira, Rose Pepper, Christmasberry, Poivre Rose, Baies Roses, Rosé-Pfeffer, Pepe Rosa, Schino Brasiliano, Pimienta Roja, Pimienta Rosa & Rosépeppar.

Description: It’s difficult not to romanticise Pink Peppercorns because these spicy berries are simply perfect! What’s more, these little pink jewels have a rose-like scent and a more rounded pepperiness than everyday peppercorns. Pink Peppercorns lend food a different kind of heat, closer to chillies but with the same peppery bite, wrapped in a sweet fruity flavour reminiscent of a berry with serious attitude!

SUGGESTED USE

Stir into peppercorn sauce and serve with steak or make your own pepper blend by adding to your pepper mills at home. Mix into salad dressings, marinades, vinegars, and fruit syrups or use to garnish gin cocktails!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative