JustIngredients Organic Cloves
JustIngredients Organic Cloves
Organic Cloves
JustIngredients Organic Cloves
JustIngredients Organic Cloves
Organic Cloves
Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
India/Indonesia/Tanzania/Sri Lanka/Madagascar/Comoros
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Cloves

Product Code: 1612CL

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Organic Cloves

Product Code: 1612CL


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£10.02
£100.20/kg 50 Out of Stock
250g
£21.30
£85.20/kg 105 Out of Stock
500g
£38.50
£77.00/kg 190 Out of Stock
1kg
£69.09
£69.09/kg 345
25kg
£893.84
£35.75/kg 4465 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
India/Indonesia/Tanzania/Sri Lanka/Madagascar/Comoros
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Organic Cloves

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Whole Cloves
Latin Name:
Syzygium aromaticum syn. Eugenia carophyllata.
Plant Family:
Myrtaceae

Other Names: Clavo, Girofle, Gewürznelken, Mykhet, Carenfil, Kryddnejilka, Garofano, Qaranful, Karamfil, Ding Xiang, Laung, Chiodo di Garofano, Clou de Girofle, Cravinho, Clavo de Olor, Nejlikor and Dinh Huong.

Description: Looking for an intensely aromatic spice with a subtle sweet flavour that lends plenty of warmth to any dish? You’ve just found your perfect match! Pair cloves with other rich, slightly sweet spices like cinnamon, nutmeg and allspice and you’ve got yourself a dream team!

SUGGESTED USE

Put our Organic Whole Cloves to good use by adding to game, pork, gammon, poultry, fruit-based sauces, chutneys, pickles, muffins, and fruit cakes (the list goes on and on!) Push Whole Cloves into oranges to create festively fragrant pomander decoration or stir into potpourri blends. Feeling thirsty? Create spiced cider and mulled wine by stirring in these Soil Association approved Cloves.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative