JustIngredients Rosemary Ground
JustIngredients Rosemary Ground
Rosemary Ground
JustIngredients Rosemary Ground
JustIngredients Rosemary Ground
Rosemary Ground
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Spain

Rosemary Ground

Product Code: 11ROS

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Rosemary Ground

Product Code: 11ROS


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£4.15
£41.50/kg 20
250g
£4.83
£19.32/kg 20 Out of Stock
500g
£8.21
£16.42/kg 40
1kg
£13.76
£13.76/kg 65
15kg
£87.98
£5.87/kg 435

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Spain

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Rosemary

DESCRIPTION

Product: Rosemary, Ground
Latin Name:
Rosmarinus officinalis
Plant Family:
Lamiaceae

Other Names: Compass Weed, Dew of the Sea, Elf Leaf, Sea Dew, Roses of Mary, Incensier, Polar Plant, Old Man, Romero, Romarin, Rosmarin, Rosmarino, Rozumari, Lá Hương Thảo & Iklil al-Jabal.

Description: Every kitchen needs a healthy supply of Rosemary! This popular herb is one of THE most aromatic of all herbs thanks to its lemon-pine, woody, and peppery flavour. There’s not much you can’t do with our aromatic Rosemary Powder, that’s why it’s made its way into so many kitchen cupboards around the world!

SUGGESTED USE

This versatile herb powder can be used in sweet AND savoury dishes… The world’s your oyster when it comes to our Ground Rosemary! Mix into lemon cake recipes and homemade shortbread with a little grated orange rind. Season chicken, fish and lamb and enhance the flavour of tomato-based soups and sauces. Create excellent herbal vinegars and oils at home and use as a homemade salad dressing or marinade.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative