JustIngredients Cardamom Ground
JustIngredients Cardamom Ground
Cardamom Ground
JustIngredients Cardamom Ground
JustIngredients Cardamom Ground
Cardamom Ground
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Guatemala

Cardamom Ground

Product Code: 11CAR

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Cardamom Ground

Product Code: 11CAR


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£8.18
£81.80/kg 40
250g
£17.42
£69.68/kg 85
500g
£31.51
£63.02/kg 155
1kg
£56.56
£56.56/kg 280 Out of Stock
12kg
£438.71
£36.56/kg 2190
25kg
£913.98
£36.56/kg 4565

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Guatemala

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Cardamom Fruit

DESCRIPTION

Product: Cardamom Ground
Latin Name:
Elettaria cardamomum
Plant Family:
Zingiberaceae

Other Names: Green Cardamom, Small Cardamom, True Cardamom, Cardamomo, Cardamome, Kardamom, Karde-mumma, Hale, Habahaan, Cardamamus, Cardamone and Choti Elaichi.

Description: Cardamom has a complex flavour. It’s citrusy, minty, spicy, and herbal all at the same time (and it’s highly fragrant too). Spend less time in the kitchen grinding down classic cardamom pods with our non-irradiated Ground Cardamom!

SUGGESTED USE

Excellent in biscuit, bread, cake and dessert recipes, Ground Cardamom is the definition of versatile… Add a lemony zing to chai tea, mulled wine, and spiced cordials. Mix into spiced rice dishes, soups, stews, curries, and tagines and while you’re at it, use to stew fruit, make chutneys and even homemade ice-cream and chocolate truffles!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative