JustIngredients Chamomile Flowers (German)
JustIngredients Chamomile Flowers (German)
Chamomile Flowers (German)
JustIngredients Chamomile Flowers (German)
JustIngredients Chamomile Flowers (German)
Chamomile Flowers (German)
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Egypt

Chamomile Flowers (German)

Product Code: 09CHF

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Chamomile Flowers (German)

Product Code: 09CHF


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£7.31
£73.10/kg 35 Out of Stock
250g
£15.24
£60.96/kg 75 Out of Stock
500g
£27.51
£55.02/kg 135 Out of Stock
1kg
£49.21
£49.21/kg 245 Out of Stock
12.5kg
£297.81
£23.82/kg 1485 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Egypt

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Chamomile Flowers

DESCRIPTION

Product: Chamomile Flowers (German)
Latin Name:
Matricaria chamomilla syn. Chamomilla chamomilla, Chamomilla recutita, Matricaria recutita, Matricaria suaveolens.
Plant Family:
Asteraceae

Other Names: Scented Mayweed, German Camomile, Hungarian Chamomile, Kamille, Mayweed, Camomilla and Wild Chamomile.

Description: These daisy-like flowers have been used as a traditional medicine for thousands of years to settle the stomach, but we just love their gentle notes of apple and mellow, honey-like sweetness!

SUGGESTED USE

Ditch the tea bags and use our Chamomile Flowers as a relaxing loose-leaf herbal tea. You may think these flowers are a one trick pony, but you’d be oh so wrong… Did you know herbal tea can be used to make mouth-watering rice, honey panna cotta and tea-poached pears?!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative