JustIngredients Sage
JustIngredients Sage
Sage
JustIngredients Sage JustIngredients Sage Sage

This product originates from:
Turkey/Egypt/Albania
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Sage

Product Code: 10SA

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Sage

Product Code: 10SA


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £3.34 £3.52 £33.40/kg 15
250g £5.54 £6.93 £22.16/kg 25
500g £12.36 £24.72/kg 60
1kg £20.81 £21.91 £20.81/kg 100
10kg £123.30 £12.33/kg 615

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
Turkey/Egypt/Albania
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Sage

DESCRIPTION

Product: Sage
Latin Name:
Salvia triloba syn. Salvia fruticosa. 
Plant Family:
 Lamiaceae

Other Names: Greek Sage, Salvia Griega, Dreilappiger Salbei, Sauge Grecque, Sauge de Crète, Sauge de Grèce, Sauge Trilobée, Sauge à Trois Lobes & Three-Lobe Sage. 

Description: With its pronounced herbal taste this earthy, slightly peppery herb has a hint of lemon and mint flavours. Our Sage may be small, but it is mighty… This famous herb can really hold its own against bold flavours which makes it super versatile in almost any dish!

SUGGESTED USE

Try something new by baking savoury biscuits, scones and breads flavoured with our sage or use when cooking poultry and white meats. Sprinkle into homemade soups, stews and roast vegetable recipes or create mouth-watering sage butter which is especially lovely when drizzled over steamed vegetables.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative