JustIngredients Red Clover Flowers
JustIngredients Red Clover Flowers
Red Clover Flowers
JustIngredients Red Clover Flowers
JustIngredients Red Clover Flowers
Red Clover Flowers
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Albania

Red Clover Flowers

Product Code: 09RE

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Red Clover Flowers

Product Code: 09RE


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£11.22 £12.47
£112.20/kg 45
250g
£26.66
£106.64/kg 110 Out of Stock
500g
£48.41
£96.82/kg 200 Out of Stock
1kg
£87.22
£87.22/kg 360 Out of Stock
4.8kg
£236.48
£49.27/kg 985

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Albania

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Red Clover

DESCRIPTION

Product: Red Clover Flowers
Latin Name:
Trifolium pratense
Plant Family:
Fabaceae

Other Names: Trefoil, Cocksheads, Medow Trefoile, Purple Clover, Meadow Honeysuckle, Bee-Bread, Smere, Trefle des Pres, Weisenklee, Triolet, Trebol, Moscino, Cow Clover, Meadow Clover and Wild Clover.

Description: If you’re lucky enough cook or bake with our aromatic Red Clover Flowers, you’ll find they tend to have a vanilla-like flavour and a sweet, honey scent!

SUGGESTED USE

Add whole flowers to potpourri or use to make wine and beer at home. If a cup of tea is more your thing, then steep the flowers in boiling water, strain, sweeten and serve as a healthy herbal cuppa!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative