JustIngredients Lemon Peel - Fine cut
JustIngredients Lemon Peel - Fine cut
Lemon Peel - Fine cut
JustIngredients Lemon Peel - Fine cut
JustIngredients Lemon Peel - Fine cut
Lemon Peel - Fine cut
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Spain

Lemon Peel - Fine cut

Product Code: 20LP

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Lemon Peel - Fine cut

Product Code: 20LP


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£3.34
£33.40/kg 15
250g
£5.87
£23.48/kg 25
500g
£10.38
£20.76/kg 50
1kg
£18.13
£18.13/kg 90
20kg
£193.01
£9.65/kg 965

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Spain

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Lemon Peel

DESCRIPTION

Product: Lemon Peel - fine cut: 1-3mm
Latin Name:
Citrus × limon
Plant Family:
Rutaceae

Other Names: Citrin, Citron, Citronnade, Citrus, Limón, Limonade, Nimbaka and Nimbuka.

Description: These yellow particles with visible white pith have a typical citrus aroma; with a slightly bitter taste!

SUGGESTED USE

Add Dried Lemon Peel as kindling to start sizzling summer BBQs! The fragrance will lend its flavour to whatever you’ve got on the grill. Try mixing into a relaxing bath, lotions, and creams. An infusion can even be used to wash floors and surfaces! Tip into pepper or salt grinders a long with salt or pepper to make freshly ground lemon seasoning or use to marinate meat… YUM! Try infusing in tea or use for homemade beer brewing.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative