JustIngredients Organic Chamomile Flowers
JustIngredients Organic Chamomile Flowers
Organic Chamomile Flowers
JustIngredients Organic Chamomile Flowers
JustIngredients Organic Chamomile Flowers
Organic Chamomile Flowers
Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Egypt/Croatia
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Chamomile Flowers

Product Code: 1609CHF

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Organic Chamomile Flowers

Product Code: 1609CHF


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£12.30
£123.00/kg 60 Out of Stock
250g
£26.56
£106.24/kg 130 Out of Stock
500g
£48.36
£96.72/kg 240 Out of Stock
1kg
£65.51 £87.34
£65.51/kg 325
13kg
£656.65
£50.51/kg 3280

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Egypt/Croatia
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Organic Chamomile

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Chamomile Flowers
Latin Name:
 Matricaria chamomilla syn. Chamomilla chamomilla, Chamomilla recutita, Matricaria recutita, Matricaria suaveolens.
Plant Family:
Asteraceae 

Other Names: Scented Mayweed, German Camomile, Hungarian Chamomile, Kamille, Mayweed, Camomilla and Wild Chamomile. 

Description: These daisy-like flowers have been used as a traditional medicine for thousands of years to settle the stomach, but we just love their gentle notes of apple and mellow, honey-like sweetness!

SUGGESTED USE

Ditch the tea bags and use our Organic Chamomile Flowers as a relaxing loose-leaf herbal tea. You may think these flowers are a one trick pony, but you’d be oh so wrong… Did you know herbal tea can be used to make mouthwatering rice, honey panna cotta and tea-poached pears?!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative